Tender for Outsourcing of Manpower for Accounting Work

The TRIPURA FOREST DEVELOPMENT AND PLANTATION CORPORATION LIMITED (TFDPC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Outsourcing of Manpower for Accounting Work in West Tripura, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: F.-1-19/ACC/Misc/TFDPC IE-19-20/ 1063-73 | Ref ID: 122990455).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Outsourcing of Manpower for Accounting Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Outsourcing of Manpower for Accounting Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Outsourcing of Manpower for Accounting Work

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 28 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122990455

Notice Ref. No.: F.-1-19/ACC/Misc/TFDPC IE-19-20/ 1063-73

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Expressions of interest for Outsourcing of Manpower for Accounting Work

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections