Tender for Outsourcing of Man-Power for Operation of Computerized Co...

The EAST COAST RAILWAY (ECOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Outsourcing of Man-Power for Operation of Computerized Coach Indication Board, Train Indication Board, Auto and Manual Announcement System and Face to Face Enquiry, Telephonic Enquiry, Coach Guidance.... in Khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SRDCM-KUR-OS-ENQ-02-2025 | Ref ID: 119605734). The estimated tender value is ₹ 72602415.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 513000.00.

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Service - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Service - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Outsourcing of Man-Power for Operation of Computerized Coach Indication Board, Train Indication Board, Auto and Manual Announcement System and Face to Face Enquiry, Telephonic Enquiry, Coach Guidance....

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 13 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119605734

Notice Ref. No.: SRDCM-KUR-OS-ENQ-02-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 72602415.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 513000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Outsourcing of Man-power for operation of computerized Coach Indication Board, Train Indication Board, Auto and manual Announcement System and Face to Face Enquiry, Telephonic Enquiry, Coach Guidance Boards and other Allied Works pertaining to Passenger Announcement and information facilitation round the clock at Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Khurda Road, Puri, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Brahmapur, Balugaon, Palasa, Dhenkanal, Angul, Chatrapur, Ichchapuram, Sompeta, Mancheswar, Khallikot, Lingaraj Temple Road, Talcher Road, Nirakarpur, Kaluparaghat, Sakhigopal Railway stations & Commercial Control of Khurda Raod Division
EPF @ 13% & ESI @ 3.25% on labour cost of Manpower. It is fixed schedule. Tenderers are requested to quote "AT PAR" rate only. Only "AT PAR" rate will be considered while evaluating their offers to arrive inter-se rank of bidders. Contribution towards the EPF & ESI to be reimbursed on actual basis taking into account the time to time revision during the currency of the contract period, which may increase or decrease as per the extant rule. 8009323.00 Above/ Below/Par 2 Lump Sum 8009323.00 AT Par 8009323.00
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 72602415.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : KUR
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/05/2025 19:00
Period Of Completion : 730 Days
Bidding Start Date : 30/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/06/2025 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : Yes
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 513000.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections