Tender for Outsourcing of Magnetic Particle Testing in Ship Building...

The COCHIN SHIPYARD LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Outsourcing of Magnetic Particle Testing in Ship Building Division of Csl in Cochin, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_CSL_285318_1 | Ref ID: 145863971).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Outsourcing of Magnetic Particle Testing in Ship Building Division of Csl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Outsourcing of Magnetic Particle Testing in Ship Building Division of Csl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Outsourcing of Magnetic Particle Testing in Ship Building Division of Csl

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145863971

Notice Ref. No.: 2026_CSL_285318_1

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Outsourcing of Magnetic Particle Testing in Ship Building Division of Csl
Tender opening date : 14-08-2026 3:30 pm
Last date for receipt : 13-08-2026 3:00 pm

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections