Tender for Outsourcing of Human Resources for Management of Day to D...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ODISHA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Outsourcing of Human Resources for Management of Day to Day Activities of Quality Control Laboratory under the Superintending Engineer, Quality Assurance Division, Bhubaneswar for the Year 2026-27 in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_QADB_132281_1 | Ref ID: 143613933). The estimated tender value is ₹ 572748, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5800.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Human Resources Supply category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Human Resources Supply Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Outsourcing of Human Resources for Management of Day to Day Activities of Quality Control Laboratory under the Superintending Engineer, Quality Assurance Division, Bhubaneswar for the Year 2026-27

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143613933

Notice Ref. No.: Bid Identification No- QADBBSR-02/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 572748

Tender EMD: ₹ 5800

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 4000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Outsourcing of Human Resources for management of day to day activities of Quality Control Laboratory under the Superintending Engineer, Quality Assurance Division, Bhubaneswar for the Year 2026-27
Category: Human Resources Supply
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer Quality Assurance Bhubaneswar||Quality Assurance Circle Central Bhubaneswar||Quality Assurance Division Bhubaneswar
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Human Resources Supply
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 30-Jun-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 72, 748
Tender Fee in ₹: 4, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections