Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Outsourcing of Electrical Maintenance Activities of Ss-2 of Vande Bharat Rakes (Qty: 14 Basic Units)
Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146409710
Notice Ref. No.: PG_DTL_728
Tender Value: ₹ 6202528.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 124100.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SS2 activities of Vande Bharat Rake (Each coach set consists of 4 Vande Bharat coaches) 2 1 156.00 Numbers 4347.24 678169.44 AT Par 678169.44 Description:- Overhauling of Hot case 3 1 56.00 Numbers 5015.91 280890.96 AT Par 280890.96 Description:- Overhauling of Water Boiler 4 1 56.00 Numbers 6884.83 385550.48 AT Par 385550.48 Description:- Overhauling of Isolation Transformer
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 6202528.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECT G
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/08/2026 11:37
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 5000.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 124100.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections