Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Bihar
Summary: Outsourcing Electrical Activities for Work of Conversion of Square Type Bio- Toilets into Trapezoidal Type Bio-Toilets at Crw/Hrt & Different Coaching Depot of Ecr.
Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026
Deadline: 02 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147109137
Notice Ref. No.: TL-AC-CRW-HRT-6
Tender Value: ₹ 8435544.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 168700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of 150 Sq. mm Heavy Duty copper Crimping socket Straight) suitable for M16 STUD of IV Coupler of LHB Coaches as per EDTS 200, Item no. 21 in Amendment 1 02 02 416.00 Per Coach 17757.27 7387024.32 AT Par 7387024.32 Above/ Below/P ar Description:- Labour Charge as per Scope of Work.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8435544.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TL AND AC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 12/08/2026 15:49
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 02/09/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 168700.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections