Tender for Outsourcing of Cpv Services in Sri Lanka

The MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Outsourcing of Cpv Services in Sri Lanka in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MEA_820522_1 | Ref ID: 131001558). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3200000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 548500.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Outsourcing of Cpv Services in Sri Lanka

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131001558

Notice Ref. No.: LKAC/Visa/2025-01

Tender Value: ₹ 3200000

Tender EMD: ₹ 548500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Outsourcing of CPV services in Sri Lanka
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Ministry of External Affairs||Min. of Ext. Affairs.-Administrative Division
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: outsourcing of consular and visa services
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1095
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Nov-2025 05:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Dec-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 26-Dec-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 48, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 32, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections