Tender for Outsourcing of Cooking Service at Govt. Polytechnic Colle...

The DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION UNION TERRITORY OF LAKSHADWEEP, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Outsourcing of Cooking Service at Govt. Polytechnic College, Minicoy in Minicoy, Lakshadweep (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_UTL_3327_1 | Ref ID: 140454285). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2770.

The tender is published on 30 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Lakshadweep (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Lakshadweep (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Lakshadweep (UT)

Summary: Outsourcing of Cooking Service at Govt. Polytechnic College, Minicoy

Posting Date: 30 Apr 2026

Deadline: 20 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140454285

Notice Ref. No.: 10/06/2022 GSSSM

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2770

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of 3 Nos of Manpower for cooking, cleaning and Transportation of Materials.
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Lakshadweep District||Department of Education-UTL||Education Officer Kavaratti-DE-UTL
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 21
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 30-Apr-2026 04:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-May-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-May-2026 03:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 20-May-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 770
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections