Tender for Outsourcing of Bulk Material Sampling and Sample Preparat...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Outsourcing of Bulk Material Sampling and Sample Preparation for Coal, Bauxite, Caustic Soda, Lime, Hfo Etc. and Collection of Shift Samples from Alumina Plant Process Area of Alumina Refinery in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: T&C/AR/03/eGR-2943 | Ref ID: 132577658).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Outsourcing of Bulk Material Sampling and Sample Preparation for Coal, Bauxite, Caustic Soda, Lime, Hfo Etc. and Collection of Shift Samples from Alumina Plant Process Area of Alumina Refinery category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Outsourcing of Bulk Material Sampling and Sample Preparation for Coal, Bauxite, Caustic Soda, Lime, Hfo Etc. and Collection of Shift Samples from Alumina Plant Process Area of Alumina Refinery Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Outsourcing of Bulk Material Sampling and Sample Preparation for Coal, Bauxite, Caustic Soda, Lime, Hfo Etc. and Collection of Shift Samples from Alumina Plant Process Area of Alumina Refinery

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 21 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132577658

Notice Ref. No.: T&C/AR/03/eGR-2943

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Outsourcing of Bulk material sampling and Sample preparation for Coal, Bauxite, caustic Soda, Lime, HFO etc. and Collection of shift samples from Alumina Plant process Area of Alumina Refinery
Tender Type: OPEN / Two Part at GEM Portal

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

NIT_eGR_2943.pdf

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections