Tender for Outsourcing of Barber Services

The DEPARTMENT OF DEFENCE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Outsourcing of Barber Services in Gopalganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DoD_808571_1 | Ref ID: 124234683). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 09 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Outsourcing of Barber Services

Posting Date: 09 Aug 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124234683

Notice Ref. No.: SSGJ/2001/BARBER/QM DATED 08 AUG 2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OUTSOURCING OF BARBER SERVICES
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Defence||Sainik School Gopalganj
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: BARBER SERVICES
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections