Tender for Outsourcing of Accounts Work for Statutory Compliance Wit...

The BUREAU OF INDIAN STANDARDS (BIS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Outsourcing of Accounts Work for Statutory Compliance Within Time and Regular Accounts Work in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DCA_840845_1 | Ref ID: 142866807). The estimated tender value is ₹ 492000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 24600.

The tender is published on 08 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consultancy Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consultancy Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Outsourcing of Accounts Work for Statutory Compliance Within Time and Regular Accounts Work

Posting Date: 08 Jun 2026

Deadline: 18 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142866807

Notice Ref. No.: ADMIN/ACCT/ERO/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 492000

Tender EMD: ₹ 24600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 10000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Outsourcing of accounts work for statutory compliance within time and regular accounts work
Category: Consultancy Services
Organisation Chain: Department of Consumer Affairs||Bureau of Indian Standards
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Consultancy Services
Sub Category: Chartered accountant firms
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jun-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Jun-2026 12:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Jun-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 24, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 92, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 10, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections