Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Outsourced Skilled and its Unskilled Assistant for Escorting Duty in Ac Coaches for Operation of Ac, Trouble Shooting, Record Keeping, Attachment & Detachment of Hog and other Coupling, Railmadad Atte...
Posting Date: 27 Feb 2026
Deadline: 27 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 136705913
Notice Ref. No.: ELEG-OT-1289-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 67598257.04
Tender EMD: ₹ 488000.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Outsourced Skilled and its unskilled assistant for escorting duty in AC coaches for operation of AC, trouble shooting, Record keeping, attachment & detachment of HOG and other coupling, Railmadad attention in AC and non AC coaches, communication with Railway authorities and assisting OED if required en-route in the trains originating from Kolkata terminals for one (01) year.
Unskilled Escorting Out sourced staff for operation of AC, trouble shooting, Record keeping, attachment & detachment of HOG and other coupling, Railmadad attention in AC and non AC coaches, communication with Railway authorities, assistance to on- duty Railway staff and other contractual staff (as and where available) and assisting OED if required en-route in the trains originating from Kolkata terminals for one (01) year. 2 2 120464.00 Man-Hour 187.51 22588204.64 AT Par 22588204.64
Contract Type : Service - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 67598257.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELE/G/SDAH
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 26/02/2026 19:22
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 13/03/2026
Closing Date Time : 27/03/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 488000.00
Notice Documents
General_Condition_Contract_Service2018_compressed.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections