Tender for Output Shaft with Wheel Compressor, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Output Shaft with Wheel Compressor, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #14) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7664795 | Ref ID: 143682386).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Elecon Tank Mixer Gb Spare, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Elecon Tank Mixer Gb Spare, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Output Shaft with Wheel Compressor, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143682386

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7664795

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OUTPUT SHAFT WITH WHEEL COMPRESSOR
BOQ Title: Elecon Tank Mixer Gb Spare, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Output Shaft with Wheel Compressor
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 140
Start Date: 19-06-2026 4:54 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: ELECON TANK MIXER GB SPARE
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spares Tyre for Tyre Coupling (V2), Spares For Coal Mills Of Thermal Power Stations (GSECL), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Greater Than 256 GB (V2), USB Type External Solid State Drive Capacity Up To And Including 256 GB...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections