Tender for Outer Boundary Net, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (IISER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Outer Boundary Net, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7219590 | Ref ID: 135637762). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sports Consumables, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Tennis Racket Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sports Consumables, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Tennis Racket Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Outer Boundary Net, Qty: 5 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135637762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7219590

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ALINAS CRICKET BATTING PRACTICE NET SPORTS CRICKET NET FOR OUTDOOR USE 1.5MM THICK, 32 PLY, DURABLE NYLON CRICKET NET FOR REGULAR PRACTICE Green, 15Ft. X 100 Ft.
BOQ Title: Sports Consumables, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Tennis Racket Volleyball (V3) Conforming to IS 417
Item Title: Outer Boundary Net
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-02-2026 4:25 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
BOQ Title: SPORTS CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: for School Laboratory, Hydrulic dead weight tester, Weight Lifting Set (V2), Light Weight Folding Rectangular Table Searched String: PISTOL WITH FULL SET Snorkel with Mask for coastal Application, Sofa (V3), Bit Driver Set with Screw driver Bits, Combo Unit - Fire Fighting with SCBA Set (V2), Tracks...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections