Tender for Outdoor Light, Qty: 2 PCS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Outdoor Light, Qty: 2 PCS, (BOQ Item #4) in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7919427 | Ref ID: 147284196).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Eagle Chowk, Earthing Rod category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Eagle Chowk, Earthing Rod Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Outdoor Light, Qty: 2 PCS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147284196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7919427

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OUTDOOR LIGHT
BOQ Title: Eagle Chowk, Earthing Rod
BOQ Title: Eagle Chowk, Earthing Rod
Item Title: Outdoor Light
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: PCS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-08-2026 2:34 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: EAGLE CHOWK
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 4MM IRON ROD Earthing Rod Searched String: 6MM IRON ROD Earthing Rod Searched String: IRON SHEET Iron Standard Searched String: OUTDOOR LIGHT Outdoor Wireless Bridge Searched String: LED SOLAR SPIKE LIGHT LED Luminaire For Road And Street Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Sectio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections