Tender for Outdoor dome 3 Image sensor Multi pro multi-directional C...

The DEPARTMENT OF SPACE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Outdoor dome 3 Image sensor Multi pro multi-directional Color camera with IR, Power supply and mounting accessories, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3) in Rangareddi, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5697934 | Ref ID: 113100252).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Augmentation of CCTV Cameras, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Small CCTV Surveillance System (V4) Camera for CCTV Sy... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Augmentation of CCTV Cameras, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Small CCTV Surveillance System (V4) Camera for CCTV Sy... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Outdoor dome 3 Image sensor Multi pro multi-directional Color camera with IR, Power supply and mounting accessories, Qty: 1 Numbers, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2025

Deadline: 22 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113100252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5697934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Outdoor dome 3 Image sensor Multi pro multi-directional Color camera with IR, Power supply and mounting accessories
BOQ Title: Augmentation of CCTV Cameras, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories) Small CCTV Surveillance System (V4) Camera for CCTV Sy...
Item Title: Outdoor dome 3 Image sensor Multi pro multi-directional Color camera with IR, Power supply and mounting accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 70
Start Date: 17-12-2024 5:04 PM
End Date: 22-01-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Augmentation of CCTV Cameras
GeMARPTS Searched: Camera for CCTV System (V2), Special Proofed Canvas / Duck as per IS 6803, Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Combination of Shower and Eye Wash as per IS 10592, Portable Voice Recorder

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections