Tender for Outdoor Data Wall with Controller Customoziable (12 Ft X ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Outdoor Data Wall with Controller Customoziable (12 Ft X 8 Ft with 3.84 Pp) with in Built Data Wall, Qty: 4 in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7632882 | Ref ID: 144767694). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 51200.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Telecommunication Cable Connection Enclosure category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Telecommunication Cable Connection Enclosure Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Outdoor Data Wall with Controller Customoziable (12 Ft X 8 Ft with 3.84 Pp) with in Built Data Wall, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144767694

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7632882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 51200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Outdoor data wall with controller customoziable (12 ft x 8 Ft with 3.84 PP) with in built data wall, Matrix switcher 4 x 4, MS Structure support, Cabling and fitment
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 08-07-2026 11:53 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 51200
GeMARPTS Searched: Telecommunication Cable Connection Enclosure, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), FPO - Millet Based Bread, FPO - Millet-Based Cakes, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Jam and Marmalade (V4) (Defence), Power Cable Fault Locator, PRAN: Processor a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections