Tender for OTSC System Set cap for endoscopy, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #13)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OTSC System Set cap for endoscopy, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #13) in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7051064 | Ref ID: 133297121). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3600.

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 100, OT Table positioning Pads category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 100, OT Table positioning Pads Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: OTSC System Set cap for endoscopy, Qty: 4 No, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133297121

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7051064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OTSC System Set cap for endoscopy Diameter 8.5mm to 11mm Ovesco
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 100, OT Table positioning Pads
Item Title: OTSC System Set cap for endoscopy
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 07-01-2026 7:47 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3600
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 100
GeMARPTS Searched: Pruning knife, Dip / Chin Assist Machine, knife blades, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1) Searched String: ENDOSCOPIC CLIP EZ CLIP Open / Endoscopic Clip Applicator (V2), surgical isolation or surgical masks, Clip (BHEL), Cable Nail Clip (V2), Squeege...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections