Tender for Other Works, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6), Control Panel wit...

The CHENNAI METRO RAIL LIMITED (CMRL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Other Works, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6), Control Panel with software for Automatic Train Wash Plant, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7653481 | Ref ID: 143647691). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22800.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Control Panel with software for Automatic Train Wash Plant, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Control Panel with software for Automatic Train Wash Plant, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Other Works, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #6), Control Panel with software for Automatic Train Wash Plant, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143647691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7653481

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 22800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Other Works
BOQ Title: Control Panel with software for Automatic Train Wash Plant, Programmable Logic Controller (PLC) Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution
Item Title: Other Works
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 19-06-2026 10:38 AM
End Date: 10-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 22800
BOQ Title: Control Panel with software for Automatic Train Wash Plant
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Main Control Panel Box Power Control Center (PCC) Panel for Power Distribution, Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Industrial Panel PC, Box Strapping Machine, Mainpuri Tarkashi Art - ODOP, Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Ph...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections