Tender for Other RF Transmitter Components Antennas and RF Cables, Q...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Other RF Transmitter Components Antennas and RF Cables, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Chamoli, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7161708 | Ref ID: 135932961). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 187560.

The tender is published on 16 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic Signature for Deception Operations, Electronic Hooter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic Signature for Deception Operations, Electronic Hooter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Other RF Transmitter Components Antennas and RF Cables, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135932961

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7161708

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 187560

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Other RF Transmitter Components Antennas and RF Cables
BOQ Title: Electronic Signature for Deception Operations, Electronic Hooter
Item Title: Other RF Transmitter Components Antennas and RF Cables
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 16-02-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 09-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 187560
BOQ Title: Electronic Signature for Deception Operations
GeMARPTS Searched: Outdoor RF Antenna, RF Cable Assembly, Antenna Cable Searched String: Other Consumables Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Consumables for Digital Duplicators, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Con...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections