Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Madhya Pradesh
Summary: Other Electrification Works Related with Umbrella Work of Upgradation/Development of Maintenance Facilities for Nmg/Nmgh/Nmghs at Crws/Bhopal
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 11 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145338366
Notice Ref. No.: WCR-CRWS-BPL-EL-T-25-10R
Tender Value: ₹ 9631503.32
Tender EMD: ₹ 192600.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of distribution panel ( MCB 63 amp TPN*1, MCB 40 Amp TPN*4) 2 2 4000.00 Metre 448.59 1794360.00 AT Par 1794360.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9631503.32
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : ELECTRICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 14/07/2026 11:46
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 28/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 120
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 192600.00
Notice Documents
GCC_April-2022_2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022_POLICY_27_04_22.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022_1.pdf
OtherRelatedDocumentsoftender_1.pdf
Listoflikelysourceofsupply.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections