Tender for Other Corrigendum Name of the Work - Construction of Prop...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT (PWD), GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Other Corrigendum Name of the Work - Construction of Proposed 2 Cell 5.0M X 4.0M Box Culvert by Replacing Old Distressed Bridge at Chainage 6.00 Km over Buxa- Forest Road under Alipurduar Division, Pw... in Shibpur, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT: 1st Corrigendum of eNIT No. WB/SE/NBCC-I/PWDte/eNIT- 02 /2026-2027 (1st Call) | Ref ID: 147244712).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Other Corrigendum Name of the Work - Construction of Proposed 2 Cell 5.0M X 4.0M Box Culvert by Replacing Old Distressed Bridge at Chainage 6.00 Km over Buxa- Forest Road under Alipurduar Division, Pw... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Other Corrigendum Name of the Work - Construction of Proposed 2 Cell 5.0M X 4.0M Box Culvert by Replacing Old Distressed Bridge at Chainage 6.00 Km over Buxa- Forest Road under Alipurduar Division, Pw... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Other Corrigendum Name of the Work - Construction of Proposed 2 Cell 5.0M X 4.0M Box Culvert by Replacing Old Distressed Bridge at Chainage 6.00 Km over Buxa- Forest Road under Alipurduar Division, Pw...

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 25 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147244712

Notice Ref. No.: NIT: 1st Corrigendum of eNIT No. WB/SE/NBCC-I/PWDte/eNIT- 02 /2026-2027 (1st Call)

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Other Corrigendum Name of the Work - Construction of Proposed 2 Cell 5.0M X 4.0M Box Culvert by Replacing Old Distressed Bridge at Chainage 6.00 Km over Buxa- Forest Road under Alipurduar Division, Pwd in the District of Alipurduar. Project Id - Pd262753274s000
Inviting Authority: S.E., NORTH BENGAL CONSTRUCTION CIRCLE-I, PUBLIC WORKS DIRECTORATE
Publishing Date: 17/08/2026
Bid Submission Start Date : 18/08/2026
Document Download Start Date : 17/08/2026
Bid Submission End Date : 25/08/2026
Openning date : 09/09/2026

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections