Tender for Other Consumables (ex- Insecticide, Raw Materials, Packin...

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Other Consumables (ex- Insecticide, Raw Materials, Packing Material, Column, Syringes, Transcriptome and Metagenome Analysis, Metabolites analyses, Farm Consumables, TLC Plates, Filter papers, Planting materials, seeds, Chemical standards, Essential in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 119468796).

The tender is published on 21 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Other Consumables (ex- Insecticide, Raw Materials, Packing Material, Column, Syringes, Transcriptome and Metagenome Analysis, Metabolites analyses, Farm Consumables, TLC Plates, Filter papers, Planting materials, seeds, Chemical standards, Essential category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Other Consumables (ex- Insecticide, Raw Materials, Packing Material, Column, Syringes, Transcriptome and Metagenome Analysis, Metabolites analyses, Farm Consumables, TLC Plates, Filter papers, Planting materials, seeds, Chemical standards, Essential Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Other Consumables (ex- Insecticide, Raw Materials, Packing Material, Column, Syringes, Transcriptome and Metagenome Analysis, Metabolites analyses, Farm Consumables, TLC Plates, Filter papers, Planting materials, seeds, Chemical standards, Essential

Posting Date: 21 May 2025

Deadline: 31 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119468796

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Other Consumables (ex- Insecticide, Raw Materials, Packing Material, Column, Syringes, Transcriptome and Metagenome Analysis, Metabolites analyses, Farm Consumables, TLC Plates, Filter papers, Planting materials, seeds, Chemical standards, Essential oils, Standard aroma molecules, Animal feed, Cell Lines, Agriculture accessories, etc.) Disclaimer: The deadline date mentioned is tentative and provided for informational purposes only. This notice is a procurement forecast or general procurement plan, and not an active tender. Suppliers are advised to refer to the original documents and contact the issuing authority directly for the official tender release date and further details.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections