Tender for Otdr testing, Qty: 234 Core, (BOQ Item #25)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Otdr testing, Qty: 234 Core, (BOQ Item #25) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7611874 | Ref ID: 143654667).

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provisionof dedicated lan infrastructure for nhims v3 implementation, SMA connector Copper Patch Cord PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provisionof dedicated lan infrastructure for nhims v3 implementation, SMA connector Copper Patch Cord PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Otdr testing, Qty: 234 Core, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143654667

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7611874

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Otdr testing
BOQ Title: Provisionof dedicated lan infrastructure for nhims v3 implementation, SMA connector Copper Patch Cord PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor ISI Marked To...
Item Title: Otdr testing
Item Quantity: 234
Unit of Measure: Core
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 19-06-2026 9:41 AM
End Date: 29-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Provisionof dedicated lan infrastructure for nhims v3 implementation
GeMARPTS Searched: and Watch Movements for Mechanical Watches conforming to IS 13130 (Part 1) Searched String: Utp Patch /Jack Panel 24 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Fibre Patch Panel (LIU) Searched String: Cable Manger Field Telephone Cable (Telecommunication Cable), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections