Tender for OTDR, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OTDR, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Pithoragarh, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6790955 | Ref ID: 129559612). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65399.

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Foreign Training Node, Audio Amplifier (V3) Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Foreign Training Node, Audio Amplifier (V3) Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: OTDR, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 15 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129559612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6790955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65399

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OTDR
BOQ Title: Foreign Training Node, Audio Amplifier (V3) Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: OTDR
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-11-2025 4:25 PM
End Date: 15-11-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65399
BOQ Title: Foreign Training Node
GeMARPTS Searched: 0 / Sec 1), Port Fast Ethernet PoE Switch with 2 Gigabit Uplink, 2, 4, 6-Tris(2-pyridyl)-s-triazine, Switch Mode Power Supply (SMPS) as per IS 14886: Searched String: OTDR Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) Searched String: Splicing Machine Ribbon Optical Fiber Splicing Machine as per TEC Specif...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections