Tender for OTDR, Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, Qty: 1 EACH, (BO...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OTDR, Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #1) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7748983 | Ref ID: 145285886). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Instalation of Communication and Power Equipment Accessories, Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection Ribbon Optical Fiber Splicing Machine as per TEC ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Instalation of Communication and Power Equipment Accessories, Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection Ribbon Optical Fiber Splicing Machine as per TEC ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: OTDR, Optical Time Domain Reflectometer, Qty: 1 EACH, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145285886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7748983

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OPTICAL TIME DOMAIN REFLECTOMETER
BOQ Title: Procurement and Instalation of Communication and Power Equipment Accessories, Digital Grounding System with Equipment Protection Ribbon Optical Fiber Splicing Machine as per TEC ...
Item Title: OTDR
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-07-2026 2:02 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALATION OF COMMUNICATION AND POWER EQUIPMENT ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: PROCUREMENT OF COMMUNICATION & POWER EQUIPMENT ACCESSORIIES Package No 4 - Atal Tinkering Lab of Niti Aayog Power Supply and Accessories and Safety Equipment Searched String: INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING OF GROUND DIGITAL EARTHING SYSTEM Hiring of Vehicle Tracking Services, Design, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections