Tender for OTDR, As per technical Specification attached, Qty: 1 Nos...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OTDR, As per technical Specification attached, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7733477 | Ref ID: 147815006). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 248032.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ 2, Encrypted Removable Storage Devices (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ 2, Encrypted Removable Storage Devices (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: OTDR, As per technical Specification attached, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147815006

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7733477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 248032

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical Specification attached
BOQ Title: BOQ 2, Encrypted Removable Storage Devices (V2)
BOQ Title: BOQ 2, Encrypted Removable Storage Devices (V2)
Item Title: OTDR
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-08-2026 10:24 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 248032
BOQ Title: BOQ 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, Med_Tech Ver 2.0, Tool Kit for Perfume (Itr) – Kannauj - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, Single Use Sterile Hypodermic Syringes for Human Use Conforming to IS 10258 (Part 1), Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections