Tender for OT Table Cloth, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The EMPLOYEES STATE INSURANCE CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OT Table Cloth, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6996031 | Ref ID: 135235040). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 26659.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hospital Linen Items, Patient Gown category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hospital Linen Items, Patient Gown Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: OT Table Cloth, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135235040

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6996031

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 26659

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 86 x 26
BOQ Title: Hospital Linen Items, Patient Gown
Item Title: OT Table Cloth
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-02-2026 3:07 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 26659
BOQ Title: Hospital Linen Items
GeMARPTS Searched: T Slot Cutters with Cylindrical Shanks and with Morse Taper Shank Having Tapped Hole - IS 2668, patient care beds for general use, Paper Punch Machine(V2), Manual Needle Cum Syringe Hub Destroyer, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309, Locking Compression Plates (V2), LCP 3.5mm Anterolateral Distal Ti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections