Tender for OT Solution for Chlorine test kit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OT Solution for Chlorine test kit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7683539 | Ref ID: 144147549).

The tender is published on 27 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Water Supply Maint Stores Chemical items for the QE Jun 2026, Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC) Water Quality Meters / Analyzers Rapid Antigen Test Kit for SARS - Co... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Water Supply Maint Stores Chemical items for the QE Jun 2026, Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC) Water Quality Meters / Analyzers Rapid Antigen Test Kit for SARS - Co... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: OT Solution for Chlorine test kit, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 27 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144147549

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7683539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OT Solution for Chlorine test kit
BOQ Title: Purchase of Water Supply Maint Stores Chemical items for the QE Jun 2026, Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC) Water Quality Meters / Analyzers Rapid Antigen Test Kit for SARS - Co...
Item Title: OT Solution for Chlorine test kit
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-06-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 07-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Purchase of Water Supply Maint Stores Chemical items for the QE Jun 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Poly Aluminium Chloride 25kg pack size Poly Aluminium Chloride (ONGC), Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Poly Aluminium Chloride (PAC) - MRPL, Aluminium Oxide, Facial Tissue Papers(V3), Coarse Aggregate (V2) Conforming to IS 383, Copper (II) chloride dihydrate or Cupric chlo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections