Tender for Ot Pendant Anesthesia Single Arm, Qty: 2

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ot Pendant Anesthesia Single Arm, Qty: 2 in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5821913 | Ref ID: 114990205). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 23600.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ceiling OT Light Portable OT Light category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ceiling OT Light Portable OT Light Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Ot Pendant Anesthesia Single Arm, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 06 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114990205

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5821913

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 23600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OT PENDANT ANESTHESIA SINGLE ARM
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 29-01-2025 1:59 PM
End Date: 06-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 23600
GeMARPTS Searched: Octagonal Pole with Single Arm or Double Arm Brackets (V2), Cables suitable for CCTV System (Accessories), Pendant control station, Ceiling OT Light (V2), Resistance Welding Equipment / Rocker Arm Spot Welding Machine as per IS 4804

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections