Tender for OT Light, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OT Light, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5795942 | Ref ID: 112899755).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Med Eqpt, Heart rate monitor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Med Eqpt, Heart rate monitor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: OT Light, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112899755

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5795942

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: OT Light
BOQ Title: Med Eqpt, Heart rate monitor
Item Title: OT Light
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2025 4:51 PM
End Date: 30-01-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: MED EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer Monitor, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Contamination monitor, Aerosol monitor, Voltage Monitor Relay, Monitor power cables, intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line), Ferrous debris monitor, Advance Fire Monitor (V2), Heart rate monitor

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections