Tender for Ostomy Filter, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

The DR. BHUBANESWAR BOROOAH CANCER INSTITUTE (BBCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ostomy Filter, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6249652 | Ref ID: 119383251). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 184000.

The tender is published on 19 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stomacare Clinic Products, Ostomy Collection Bags (V2) ostomy appliance adhesive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stomacare Clinic Products, Ostomy Collection Bags (V2) ostomy appliance adhesive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ostomy Filter, Qty: 500 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 19 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119383251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6249652

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 184000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Charcoal filter for colostomy
BOQ Title: Stomacare Clinic Products, Ostomy Collection Bags (V2) ostomy appliance adhesive
Item Title: Ostomy Filter
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 19-05-2025 6:36 PM
End Date: 09-06-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 184000
BOQ Title: STOMACARE CLINIC PRODUCTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections