Tender for Osteometric Table Board, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

The NATIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCES UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Osteometric Table Board, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6767980 | Ref ID: 127933018).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Forensic Anthropology Lab Equipments and Models, Mannequin Male (non medical use) Teeth set Human Skeleton Articulated - Real Bones (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Forensic Anthropology Lab Equipments and Models, Mannequin Male (non medical use) Teeth set Human Skeleton Articulated - Real Bones (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Osteometric Table Board, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 01 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127933018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6767980

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender document
BOQ Title: Forensic Anthropology Lab Equipments and Models, Mannequin Male (non medical use) Teeth set Human Skeleton Articulated - Real Bones (V2)
Item Title: Osteometric Table Board
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 10-10-2025 5:44 PM
End Date: 01-11-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Forensic Anthropology Lab Equipments and Models
GeMARPTS Searched: Bones), Human Skeleton Articulated (Real Bones) Searched String: Replica of Steinheimensis Skull Medical Training kit with Human mannequins for medical education or training, Human Skeleton Articulated (Real Bones), Human Skeleton Disarticulated (Real Bones) Searched String: Replica of Homo Erectus ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections