Tender for OSINT Tool, As per Specification document, Qty: 5 Pieces,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for OSINT Tool, As per Specification document, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5702868 | Ref ID: 112286324). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 105000.

The tender is published on 26 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cots Software, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cots Software, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: OSINT Tool, As per Specification document, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 26 Dec 2024

Deadline: 14 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112286324

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5702868

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 105000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification document
BOQ Title: Cots Software, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus
BOQ Title: Cots Software, Security and Protective Software including Antivirus
Item Title: OSINT Tool
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-12-2024 10:30 AM
End Date: 14-01-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 105000
BOQ Title: COTS SOFTWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Windows OS 11 Pro Sea Water Reverse Osmosis (SWRO) Membrane, Refined Sugar as per IS 1151, PoS Kiosk, All in One PC, Laptop - Notebook, Micro PC (MPC) Searched String: MS Office 2021 Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), Office Chair (V3), Gas Chro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections