Tender for Osimertinib 80Mg Tab/Cap

The SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Osimertinib 80Mg Tab/Cap in Hospet, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CH251401 | Ref ID: 122295950).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Osimertinib 80Mg Tab/Cap

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122295950

Notice Ref. No.: CH251401

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

OSIMERTINIB 80MG TAB/CAP [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitte d: Max 8 lacs ] ] Consignee/Port Cons. RAILWAY HOSPITAL BENGALURU, SWR MUMBAI 360.00 Numbers 3. T AND C F.O.R (for indigenous offers) Description Destination Delivery Period Description Delivery /Completion Rate of Supply ♥♥ of 16 Run Date/Time: 08/07/2025 13:18:28 SWR-CENTRAL-HOSP-STORES/SOUTH WESTERN RLY TENDER DOCUMENT Tender No: CH251401 Closing Date/Time: 31/07/2025 10...
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Global
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : CH
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2025 13:17 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : Rly. Board
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2025 10:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 74690.00 Tender Doc. Cost (USD) 0.00 Earnest Money /Bid Security (USD) 0.00 Basis of Offer FOB Allow Multiple Currencies (Offer AS a whole) INR + 1 Foreign Currencies Allow multiple currencies (for an individual item) Any 1

Consignee/Port
Cons.
RAILWAY HOSPITAL BENGALURU,
SWR
MUMBAI 360.00
Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections