Tender for Oscilloscope with 15.6, Qty: 6

The AERONAUTICAL DEVELOPMENT AGENCY (ADA), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oscilloscope with 15.6, Qty: 6 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7917765 | Ref ID: 147251612). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 207000.

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Four Probe category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Four Probe Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Oscilloscope with 15.6, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147251612

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7917765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 207000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Oscilloscope with 15.6" Display, 500MHz Passive Probe, 5mm, 10: 1, 10M
BOQ Title: Four Probe
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:48 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 207000
GeMARPTS Searched: Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Resistors (V2), function generator, Speaker (V3), XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Copper Alloy Gate Valve For Waterworks Purpose (V2) Conforming to IS 778, Biosafety Cabinet (V2), PVC Insulated Copper Cab...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections