Tender for Oscillating or redo sternal saw system, Qty: 2 Pieces, (B...

The POSTGRADUATE INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH (PGIMER), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Oscillating or redo sternal saw system, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5972787 | Ref ID: 115227636). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 240000.

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Oscillating or redo sternal saw system, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115227636

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5972787

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 240000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per sepcification
BOQ Title: Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw
Item Title: Oscillating or redo sternal saw system
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-02-2025 2:35 PM
End Date: 15-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 240000
GeMARPTS Searched: Battery Operated Reciprocating Saw, Emergency lighting and accessories (Portable Emergency Lighting System Tower type with Battery Bank), Orthopaedic Battery Operated Drill System (V2), Battery Operated Combitool, E - Cart for Garbage (V2), Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper, Operating System Softw...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections