Tender for Orthotic Drape table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Orthotic Drape table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Nadia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7505431 | Ref ID: 140716217). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44000.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Prosthetic Orthotic Asset, Lower Extremity- Orthotics set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Prosthetic Orthotic Asset, Lower Extremity- Orthotics set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Orthotic Drape table, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140716217

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7505431

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: Prosthetic Orthotic Asset, Lower Extremity- Orthotics set
Item Title: Orthotic Drape table
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 05-05-2026 5:19 PM
End Date: 26-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 44000
BOQ Title: Prosthetic Orthotic Asset
GeMARPTS Searched: Demulsifier for Mehsana Asset - ONGC, Lower Extremity- Orthotics set, Deoiler for Assam Asset - ONGC, Demulsifier for Ahmedabad Asset (ONGC), Oil Soluble Demulsifier for Assam Asset - ONGC, Low Temperature Demulsifier for MH Asset (ONGC), Pour Point Depressant for Assam Asset - ONGC (V2), WAX DISPER...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections