Tender for Orthopaedic Back Support -Backrest, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Orthopaedic Back Support -Backrest, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Rewari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7657692 | Ref ID: 143240846).

The tender is published on 13 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of General and Furniture Items, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Par... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of General and Furniture Items, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Par... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Orthopaedic Back Support -Backrest, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143240846

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7657692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Orthopaedic Back Support -Backrest
BOQ Title: Supply of General and Furniture Items, High-end Office Furniture Set (V2) PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Par...
Item Title: Orthopaedic Back Support -Backrest
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 12-06-2026 2:56 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF GENERAL AND FURNITURE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: integrated weighing scale, Metal Beds (V3), Bedsheet and Pillow Cover (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17630, patient care mattresses, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2), patient care beds for general use, Auditorium ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections