Tender for Orthodontic bracket kit 018 inch MBT with first and secon...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Orthodontic bracket kit 018 inch MBT with first and second molar bondable tubes with upper triple lower double molar tubes, Qty: 25 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6607234 | Ref ID: 125493918).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Orthodontic Expendables, Orthodontic Pliers Endodontic Files category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Orthodontic Expendables, Orthodontic Pliers Endodontic Files Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Orthodontic bracket kit 018 inch MBT with first and second molar bondable tubes with upper triple lower double molar tubes, Qty: 25 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 13 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125493918

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6607234

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Medium size Orthodontic centrino bracket kit 018 inch MBT with first and second molar bondable tubes with upper triple lower double molar tubes
BOQ Title: Orthodontic Expendables, Orthodontic Pliers Endodontic Files
Item Title: Orthodontic bracket kit 018 inch MBT with first and second molar bondable tubes with upper triple lower double molar tubes
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-09-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 13-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORTHODONTIC EXPENDABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bite turbos 10 per packet Biscuits as per IS 1011, Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Starch as per IS 1005, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Suji or Rava...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections