Tender for Orthodontic adhesive for bracket cementation, Qty: 3 Nos,...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Orthodontic adhesive for bracket cementation, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5733394 | Ref ID: 112122662).

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental Orthodontic Material, Dental Impression Compound Material Dental Articulating Paper category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental Orthodontic Material, Dental Impression Compound Material Dental Articulating Paper Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Orthodontic adhesive for bracket cementation, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 10 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112122662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5733394

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Enlight Light cured bracket bonding adhesive containing Bis GMA resin with superb handling characteristics active initiator system
Each pack should contains 01 x 4gm light cured adhesive and 01 x 5ml light cured primer of same make for compatibility
The product should have clearly mentioned lot no mfg date and exp date
Shelf life minimum 02 years

BOQ Title: Dental Orthodontic Material, Dental Impression Compound Material Dental Articulating Paper
Item Title: Orthodontic adhesive for bracket cementation
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-12-2024 1:22 PM
End Date: 10-01-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: DENTAL ORTHODONTIC MATERIAL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections