Tender for Ortho Todaline Solution 500 ml, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ortho Todaline Solution 500 ml, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6943219 | Ref ID: 131065211).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Chemicals, Disinfection System - Spraying Type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Chemicals, Disinfection System - Spraying Type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Ortho Todaline Solution 500 ml, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131065211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6943219

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ortho Tolidine (OT) solution is a chemical reagent used in swimming pool test kits to detect the presence and measure the level of chlorine by turning yellow or green in its presence. Effective for indicating chlorine
BOQ Title: Procurement of Chemicals, Disinfection System - Spraying Type
Item Title: Ortho Todaline Solution 500 ml
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-11-2025 1:22 PM
End Date: 08-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Portable Ortho Heating Pad - Electrical (V2), Antifoam Solution, Acetaldehyde solution, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Ninhydrin Solution, Benedict'S Solution, Instrument Trolley for Hospitals (V2), Drabkin Solution, Formocresol Solution, Budesonide Respirator Solution for use in Neb...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections