Tender for Ortho spinal Tray, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

The TATA MEMORIAL CENTRE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ortho spinal Tray, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #13) in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7505543 | Ref ID: 140755428). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 06 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Surgical Retractors category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Surgical Retractors Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Ortho spinal Tray, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 06 May 2026

Deadline: 27 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140755428

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7505543

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ortho spinal Tray 316 Stainless steel
BOQ Title: Surgical Retractors
Item Title: Ortho spinal Tray
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-05-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 27-05-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1000
GeMARPTS Searched: Surgical Retractors, Sofa (V3), Dystocia Set, Blood Administration Set (V2), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA), Role and Pretend Play Toys (V2), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Cutlery Set-Handicraft, Pole Umbrella (V2), Plastic Limit Set Searched String: Fibula Retractor Set Su...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections