Tender for Ors Pkt for Dehydration, Qty: 4 PKT, (BOQ Item #67)

The DIRECTORATE OF EMPLOYMENT AND TRAINING, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ors Pkt for Dehydration, Qty: 4 PKT, (BOQ Item #67) in Sabarkantha, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7877518 | Ref ID: 147171696).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Raw Material for Iti Idar, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) Copper Tube 35 mm-OFB Welding Rod... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Raw Material for Iti Idar, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) Copper Tube 35 mm-OFB Welding Rod... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Ors Pkt for Dehydration, Qty: 4 PKT, (BOQ Item #67)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 28 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147171696

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7877518

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER SPECIFICATION FILE
BOQ Title: Raw Material for Iti Idar, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) Copper Tube 35 mm-OFB Welding Rod...
BOQ Title: Raw Material for Iti Idar, Cable Joint Kit Suitable for Cables Up to and Including 33 kV (V2) Copper Tube 35 mm-OFB Welding Rod...
Item Title: Ors Pkt for Dehydration
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: PKT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 12:52 PM
End Date: 28-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: RAW MATERIAL FOR ITI IDAR
GeMARPTS Searched: (Under BIS Scheme - II), Road Sweeper, Extendable Road Barricade (V2), ROAD BARRIER, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS), Welding Rods and Filler Wire for Gas Shielded Arc Welding of Structural Stee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections