Tender for Orifice Flow Meter Assembly for Ng Flow Measurement, Qty: 1

The NTPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Orifice Flow Meter Assembly for Ng Flow Measurement, Qty: 1 in Dhanbad, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7093393 | Ref ID: 133726533).

The tender is published on 15 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronic PD Flow Metering System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronic PD Flow Metering System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Orifice Flow Meter Assembly for Ng Flow Measurement, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 15 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133726533

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7093393

Tender Value: ₹ 351640

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Orifice Flow Meter Assembly for NG Flow Measurement
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 14-01-2026 5:54 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Oxygen Flow Meter, Turbine Flow Meter, Vortex Flow meter, Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910, Flow Meter(BHEL), Peak Flow Meter - Medical (V2), Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, Portable Liquid Ultrasonic Flow Meter(ONGC), Orificemeter Apparatus, Electro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections