Tender for Organic Compounds, Qty: 4 Liter, (BOQ Item #20)

The PUNJABI UNIVERSITY, PATIALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Organic Compounds, Qty: 4 Liter, (BOQ Item #20) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7114226 | Ref ID: 133768164).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and organic compounds, N-Hexane category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and organic compounds, N-Hexane Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Organic Compounds, Qty: 4 Liter, (BOQ Item #20)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133768164

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7114226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Piperdine 110-89-4 4x2.5L
BOQ Title: Chemicals and organic compounds, N-Hexane
Item Title: Organic Compounds
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Liter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-01-2026 11:44 AM
End Date: 31-01-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and organic compounds
GeMARPTS Searched: Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645, Welding Cable (V2) as per IS 9857, Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for contaminant analysis in Food and Dairy Products, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2), Dial Type Indicating Vacuum Gau...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections