Tender for Ore Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEPARTMENT OF MINES AND MINERALS, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ore Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7722317 | Ref ID: 144694777). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Geological Equipment and Instruments, Handheld XRF analyzers Calorimeter for laboratory Drilling Rig Accessories category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Geological Equipment and Instruments, Handheld XRF analyzers Calorimeter for laboratory Drilling Rig Accessories Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Ore Microscope, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 25 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144694777

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7722317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Petrological Laboratory Equipment
BOQ Title: Geological Equipment and Instruments, Handheld XRF analyzers Calorimeter for laboratory Drilling Rig Accessories
Item Title: Ore Microscope
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 07-07-2026 12:21 PM
End Date: 25-07-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 450000
BOQ Title: Geological Equipment and Instruments
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: HANDHELD XRF Handheld XRF analyzers, Handheld Digital Infrared Thermometer, Aluminium Cup for XRF Instrument, Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2), Handheld Forensic Magnifiers, Pulse Oximeter (V2), Analog Transceiver - Handheld, Water Quality Meters / Analyzers...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections