Tender for Ordering Code 48-3000-310, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ordering Code 48-3000-310, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7206511 | Ref ID: 135492109).

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Indexable Insert Chip Breaker, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Indexable Insert Chip Breaker, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ordering Code 48-3000-310, Qty: 40 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 20 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135492109

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7206511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PERIPHERAL INSERT CARBIDE GRADE P25B CHIP BREAKER SP2 ORDERING CODE 48-3000-310
BOQ Title: Indexable Insert Chip Breaker, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL)
Item Title: Ordering Code 48-3000-310
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 10-02-2026 8:24 AM
End Date: 20-02-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Indexable Insert Chip Breaker

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections