Tender for Orange Squash, Qty: 1019 L, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Orange Squash, Qty: 1019 L, (BOQ Item #13) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7597526 | Ref ID: 144011843). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 125981.

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Necessary Group Items, Instant tea category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Necessary Group Items, Instant tea Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Orange Squash, Qty: 1019 L, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2026

Deadline: 16 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144011843

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7597526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 125981

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ORANGE SQUASH (01 LTR)
BOQ Title: Necessary Group Items, Instant tea
Item Title: Orange Squash
Item Quantity: 1019
Unit of Measure: L
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 25-06-2026 1:28 PM
End Date: 16-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 125981
BOQ Title: Necessary Group Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Fingerprint Powders, Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Moderate Heat Duty Fireclay Refractories, Group A as per IS 6, Desk O...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections