Tender for Orange, As per specification attached, Qty: 340 Kg, (BOQ ...

The TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Orange, As per specification attached, Qty: 340 Kg, (BOQ Item #46) in Narmada, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7801367 | Ref ID: 145996801). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 155500.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vegetable items, Brinjal Seeds (V2) Potato from Surajpur - ODOP Onion from Shajapur - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vegetable items, Brinjal Seeds (V2) Potato from Surajpur - ODOP Onion from Shajapur - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Orange, As per specification attached, Qty: 340 Kg, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145996801

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7801367

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 155500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification attached
BOQ Title: Vegetable items, Brinjal Seeds (V2) Potato from Surajpur - ODOP Onion from Shajapur - ODOP
BOQ Title: Vegetable items, Brinjal Seeds (V2) Potato from Surajpur - ODOP Onion from Shajapur - ODOP
Item Title: Orange
Item Quantity: 340
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-07-2026 12:34 PM
End Date: 11-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 155500
BOQ Title: Vegetable items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: potato Potato Planter, Potato Digger, Onion / Potato Bin, Potato Seed (V2), Sweet Potato Seeds, Potato Dehydrated (V4) (Defence), Potato Dehydrated Flakes (Plain) (Defence), Potato from Surajpur - ODOP, Potato Products from Rupnagar - ODOP, Agar Media Searched String: onion Onion De...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections